A.P.Forest Department

Administration

S.NO Year of the Allotment Name of the Officer and source of recruitment SARVASRI Qualifications DoB/ Entry into Govt Service/ Appt. to IFS Present Post / Station Date of Joining
1
1986 AP/092 Sri N. Prateep Kumar (R.R) M. Sc. (Entomology) 07-07-63 02-06-86 02-06-86
PCCF (HoFF), and PCCF(WL) & CWLW(FAC), AP., Guntur/
01-01-2020
2
1987 AP/096 Sri D. Nalini Mohan (R.R) M. Sc. (Life Science) M. Phil (Molecular Genetics) 15-07-62 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF/Member Secretary,AP State Bio Diversity Bord/
12-06-2020
3
1987 AP/099 Sri Sanjay Gupta (R.R) M. Sc. (LLB) 05-03-62 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF(Working plan),O/o PCCF & HoFF,A.P. Guntur/
08-06-2020
4
1989 AP/106 Sri Chiranjiv Chaudhary (R.R) M. Sc. (Anthropology) M.A. (Pp&Sp) 16-02-65 03-07-89 03-07-89

PCCF (YSRJHC,CAMPA & SF), Guntur /
01-11-2015

5
1989 AP/107 Sri Ajay Kumar Naik (R.R) M. Sc. (Phy) 03-08-65 03-07-89 03-07-89
PCCF(Research & IT),O/o PCCF & HoFF,A.P. Guntur/
17-02-2021
6
1990 AP/112 Sri Y. Madhusudhan Reddy (R.R) M. Sc. (Agronomy) M. Sc (Forestry Extn) 04-11-63 20-08-90 20-08-90
PCCF/Spl.Secy., Agri. MARKFED & co-operation Deptt.A.P.Secretariat
7
1990 AP/116 Sri Anoop Singh (R.R) B.E. (Ch. Eng) 01-12-65 15-09-91 15-09-91
On Central Deputation DG(FSI),
8
1990 AP/114 Sri Binod Kumar Singh (R.R) M.Tech (Process Eng) 02-01-64 20-08-90 20-08-90
PCCF/VC&MD/ APFDC, Guntur/
11-06-2020

9
1991 AP/127 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Khajuria (R.R) M. Sc. (Maths) Ph.D (Forest Economics), MBA 05-10-68 15-09-91 15-09-91
PCCF(prod),O/o PCCF & HoFF, AP.Guntur/
08-06-2020
10
1991 AP/128 Sri Kallol Biswas (R.R) M. Sc. (Botany) 04-05-64 15-09-91 15-09-91
Joint Secretary to Govt, Higher Education Dept./
23-07-2019
11
1992 AP/131 Dr. S.S. Sreedhar (RR) B. Sc. (Agril), M.Sc (Mycology),Ph.D.,(Forest Pathology)
M.Sc. (Mycology Plant Pathology)
04-06-66
01-01-93
01-01-93
Commissioner of Horticulture and Sericulture/
06-03-2021
12
1992 AP/134 Sri Anand Kumar Jha (R.R) B. Sc. (Hons)
M.Sc (Bot) (PG Dip in IIRS)
25-11-69
20-01-93
20-01-93
APCCF(FCA), O/o PCCF(HoFF), AP./
08-06-2020
13
1993 AP/137 Sri Ramesh Kumar Suman (R.R) B.Tech (Civil)
M.Tech (Nucl. Science & Technology) MBA
03-02-66 16-05-94 16-05-94
APCCF(Social Forestry), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P./
08-06-2020
14
1994 AP/138 Dr. Ratnakar Jauhari (R.R) B.Tech (Civil Engg) 02-08-70 01-06-95 01-06-95
APCCF/CF, ICFRE, Institute of Biodiversity Hyderabad./
23-04-2018
15
1994 AP/161 Dr. K. Gopinatha (R.R) M. Sc. (Bot) Ph. D. 21-07-63 16-05-94 16-05-94
APCCF(Vig) O/o PCCF & HoFF,A.P Guntur/
10-06-2020
16
1994 AP/139 Sri P.V. Chalapathi Rao (R.R) M. Sc. (Genetics) 19-06-68 06-06-95 06-06-95
APCCF/Spl. Secy. to Govt. EFS&T Dept./
18-07-2019
17
1996 AP/162
Smt M. Revathi (R.R)
M. Sc. (Plant Pathlology) 09-08-70 01-06-96 01-06-96
APCCF/CGM, APFDC, Guntur/
09-06-2020
18
1997
AP/141
Dr. Shanti Priya Pandey(RR)
B. Sc. (Agri) Ph.D (Environmental science) 08-04-72 02-06-97
02-06-97
CCF(Admin),O/o PCCF & HoFF, A.P, Guntur/
08-06-2020
19
1997 AP/173
Sri Rahul Pandey(RR)
M. Sc. (Botany) 14-07-74 02-06-97 02-06-97
CCF(WL) O/o PCCF & HoFF, A.P, Guntur/
12-06-2020
20
1998 AP/163
Sri B. Sundar (R.R)
B.E. (Computer Science) 20-01-70 01-05-98 01-05-98
CCF/Director, MEE-SEVA /
10-02-2015 / In the Cadre of CCF - 22-03-2017
21
1999 AP/160
Sri S. Saravanan (R.R)
B. Sc. (Agri)
M.Sc (Entro)
25-06-73 15-09-99 15-09-99
CCF/WLM, Tirupathi./
20-08-2018
22
2001 AP/185
Sri N. Chandra Mohan Reddy, (SFS)
M. Sc. 10-06-61 02-08-90 23-06-06
02-08-90
23-06-06

CCF/MD, AP Urban Greening &
Beautification Corporation. /
21-07-2015

23
2002 AP/193
Sri P.S. Srinivasa Sastry (SFS)
B. Sc. 14-08-62
01-08-90
25-03-08
CCF, Guntur/
06-08-2018
24
2003 AP/196
Dr. P. Subba Raghavaiah (SFS)
M.Sc., Ph.D. 25-01-61
02-08-90
31-03-10
CCF/Spl. Commissioner, CRDA, Vijayawada/
01-08-2019
25
2003 AP/234
Sri Shaik Salaam
M.Sc
CF/ State Silviculturist, Tirupathi./
25-09-2019
26
2003 AP/
Sri N. Nageswara Rao (SFS)
  10-05-71 12-04-99 11-07-18
CCF, Rajahmundry. /
09-01-2020
27
2004 AP/207
Sri P.Ram Mohan Rao (SFS)
M.Sc. 15-11-62 01-07-90 31-08-12
CF, Visakhapatnam./
10-06-2020
28
2004 AP/
Sri Y. Srinivasa Reddy (SFS)
M.Sc 03-04-71 12-04-99 11-07-18
CF/FDPT, Srisailam /
18-06-2020
29
2005 Ap/202
Sri S. Srikantanatha Reddy (SFS)
M.Sc. 25-08-74
12-04-99
08-12-11
CF/Vice Chairman & Managing Director,AP OILFED, Vijawada /
06-11-2019
30
2005 AP/
Smt T.Jyothi (SFS)
M.SC. (Botany) , Ph.D 23-07-75 12-04-99 11-07-18
CCF/RM,APFDC, Rajahmundry./
12-06-2020
31
2005 AP/
Sri P. Ramakrishna (SFS)
B.Tech. 02-06-72 12-04-99 11-07-18
CF, Kurnool./
13-06-2020
32
2007 AP/198
Sri B.N.N. Murthy, (RR)
M. Sc. (Forestry) 19-04-79
18-08-07
18-08-07
Dy.CF Karnataka State./
33
2008 AP/194
Sri B. Mohamed Diwan Mydeen (RR)
M. Sc.

21-05-78
11-08-08
11-08-08

Dy.CF/MD, APTIDCO Ex-Officio Deputy Secy., Housing MA & UD Dept/
14-11-2016

34
2010 AP/200
Sri M. Siva Prasad (RR)
M.Tech 20-04-81 30-08-10 30-08-10
DFO, Guntur(T)./
18-06-2020
35
2010 AP/213
Smt. R. Yesodabai(RR)
B.Sc. (Forestry)
PG Dip. In Adv. Wl Mgmt
14-05-86 30-08-10 30-08-10
DFO, Eluru(T)./
10-06-2020
36
2011 AP/206
Sri Alan Chong Teron (RR)
M. Sc (Ecology Envt.) 08-11-76 29-08-11 29-08-11
Dy. CF/DFO, Kurnool. /
15-09-2019
37
2012 AP/209
Sri C. Selvam(RR)
M. Sc.(Forestry) 24-04-86 03-09-12 30-09-12
Dy.CF/DFO, WL, Rajahmundry./
10-06-2020
38
2013 AP/212
Dr. Sekhar Baabu Geddam(RR)
M. Sc. (Agri)
Ph.D. (Genetics)
15-05-86 02-09-13 02-09-13
VC&MD,APSSDC, Vijayawada./
26-07-2019
49
2013 AP/210
Ms. Nandani Salaria(RR)
M.V.Sc 06-04-88 02-09-13 02-09-13 27-03-18
Curator, IGZP,Visakhapatnam . /
10-06-2020
40
2013 AP/211
Sri R. Jagannath Singh(RR)
M.Sc. (Agri) 18-04-85 02-09-13 02-09-13
Dy.CF/DFO, Anathapuramu./
06-09-2019
41
2013 MS/AP/221
Sri Ananth Shankar (RR)
B.Tech 07-08-88 02-09-13
Dy.CF/DFO, Visakhapatnam./
10-06-2020
42
2016 AP/216
Sri Narentheran G.G. (RR)
M.Sc 22-05-89 29-08-16
DFO, Chittoor(East)./
06-09-2019
43
2016 AP/217
Sri Sandeep Krupakar Gundala (RR)
B.E 01-07-87 13-12-16
DFO, Srikakulam. /
09-09-2019
44
2016 TN/235
Sri B.Sunil Kumar Reddy (RR)
B.E. 22-04-1989 29-08-2016
DFO, Kakinada(T). /
09-06-2020
45
2017 AP/225
Sri Ravindra Dharma (RR)
B.Tech & M.Tech 01.07.1989 18.12.2017
DFO, Kadapa(T)./
10-06-2020
46
2017 AP/
Sri Sachin Gupta (RR)
   
DFO, Vizianagaram./
10-06-2020
47
2017 AP
Sri Yalavala VK Shanmukh Kumar (RR)
BE (Hons) 14.01.1993 18.12.2017
DFO, Nellore(T)./
11-06-2020
48
2018 AP/231
Smt.Suman Beniwal
M.sc, Horticulture 19.05.1991 10.12.2018
Sub - DFO Kadapa./
28.09.2020
49
2018
Sri G.Vignesh Appavu
   
Sub - DFo Srisailam./
50
2018
Sri Vineet Kumar
B.Tech, IIT 08.07.1993 27.08.2018
Sub - DFO Dornal./
28.09.2020
51
2019
Sri Pothamsetti V S Narayana Reddy
on the job training
52
2019 AP236
Smt Nisha Kumari
M.Sc 12.03.1993 09.12.2019
on the job training
53
2019 AP/238
Sri Vivek p
B.E 04.05.1991 09.12.2019
on the job training
54
2019
Sri Chinta Chaitanya Kumar Reddy
B.Tech, IIT 08.07.1993 27.08.2018
on the job training

A.P.Forest Department