List of IFS Officers

SL_No
Year of the Allotment
Name of the Officer and source of recruitment SARVASRI
Qualifications
DoB/ Entry into Govt Service/ Appt. to IFS
Present Post / Station Date of Joining
1
1982 AP/059 Sri P.K. Sarangi (R.R) M. Sc (Physics) 06-02-59 21-05-82 21-05-82
Commissioner of Inquiries, A.P. Secretariat. /
29-12-2017
2
1985 AP/082 Dr. Mohd Illyas Rizvi (R.R) M. Sc. Ph. D (Maths) 29-06-61 14-06-85 14-06-85
PCCF (HoFF), AP., Guntur /
31-08-2018

3
1986 AP/092 Sri N. Prateep Kumar (R.R) M. Sc. (Entomology) 07-07-63 02-06-86 02-06-86
VC&MD, APFDC, Guntur /
28-12-2017
4
1986 AP/090 Sri Satish Kumar Kaushik (R.R) M. Sc. (Agri) 06-12-58 02-06-86 02-06-86

Member Secretary, A.P. State Biodiversity Board /
12-04-2018

5
1986 AP/091 Sri Vipin Chaudhary (R.R) M. Sc. (Bot) 01-01-60 05-06-86 05-06-86

Dy Director General (Extension), ICFRE, Dehradun./
28-10-2016

6
1987 AP/095 Dr. V. Bhaskara Ramana Murthy (R.R) M. Sc. (Agri. Agronomy) Ph. D., (Agri. Agronomy) 24-08-61 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF(FR), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P. Guntur. /
24-02-2018
7
1987 AP/096 Sri D. Nalini Mohan (R.R) M. Sc. (Life Science) M. Phil (Molecular Genetics) 15-07-62 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF(WL) & CWLW, O/o PCCF(HoFF), A.P., Guntur /
29-06-2018
8
1987 AP/099 Sri Sanjay Gupta (R.R) M. Sc. (LLB) 05-03-62 06-07-87 06-07-87
CEO, AP., State Development Planning Society & E.O. Secretary to Govt., Planning Dept., /
24-02-2018
9
1987 AP/100 Sri Anil Kumar Maurya (R.R) M. Sc. (Geo) 21-02-60 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF/Secretary, APPSC, Vijayawada /
15-08-2018
10
1989 AP/106 Sri Chiranjiv Chaudhary (R.R) M. Sc. (Anthropology) 16-02-65 03-07-89 03-07-89

Commissioner, Horticulture & Sericulture and Ex-Officio Secy to Govt. Guntur /
01-11-2015

11
1989 AP/107 Sri Ajay Kumar Naik (R.R) M. Sc. (Phy) 03-08-65 03-07-89 03-07-89
Regional Director, FSI, Kolkata /
05-02-2016
12
1990 AP/112 Sri Y. Madhusudhan Reddy (R.R) M. Sc. (Agronomy) M. Sc (Forestry Extn) 04-11-63 20-08-90 20-08-90
MD, A.P. MARKFED & A.P. AGROS /
04-07-2016
13
1990 AP/116 Sri Anoop Singh (R.R) B.E. (Ch. Eng) 01-12-65 15-09-91 15-09-91
Spl. Secretary to Govt, (IT&E&C) Dept, AP. /
21-03-2018
14
1990 AP/114 Sri Binod Kumar Singh (R.R) M.Tech (Process Eng) 02-01-64 20-08-90 20-08-90

VC&MD, AP Oilfed, Vijayawada /
19-09-2018

15
1991 AP/127 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Khajuria (R.R) M. Sc. (Maths) 05-10-68 15-09-91 15-09-91
CGM, APFDC, Guntur
16
1991 AP/128 Sri Kallol Biswas (R.R) M. Sc. (Botany) 04-05-64 15-09-91 15-09-91
Dy. CF(MIS), O/o PCCF(HoFF), AP./
06-04-2015
17
1992 AP/131 Dr. S.S. Sreedhar (RR) B. Sc. (Agril)
M.Sc. (Mycology Plant Pathology)
04-06-66
01-01-93
01-01-93
Spl. Secy. to Govt. P&E, RD dept./
28-07-2017
18
1992 AP/134 Sri Anand Kumar Jha (R.R) B. Sc. (Hons)
M.Sc (Bot) (PG Dip in IIRS)
25-11-69
20-01-93
20-01-93
APCCF(Vig.), O/o PCCF(HoFF), AP./
28-12-2017
19
1993 AP/137 Sri Ramesh Kumar Suman (R.R) B.Tech (Civil)
M.Tech (Nucl. Science & Technology)
03-02-66 16-05-94 16-05-94
APCCF(Production), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P./
12-04-2018
20
1994 AP/138 Dr. Ratnakar Jauhari (R.R) B.Tech (Civil Engg) 02-08-70 01-06-95 01-06-95
CCF/CF, ICFRE, Institute of Biodiversity Hyderabad./
23-04-2018
21
1994 AP/161 Dr. K. Gopinatha (R.R) M. Sc. (Bot) Ph. D. 21-07-63 16-05-94 16-05-94
CCF/CF Kurnool Circle, Kurnool./
16-08-2017
22
1994 AP/139 Sri P.V. Chalapathi Rao (R.R) M. Sc. (Genetics) 19-06-68 06-06-95 06-06-95
Spl. Secy. to Govt. Planning Dept./
07-08-2017
23
1996 AP/162
Smt M. Revathi (R.R)
M. Sc. (Plant Pathlology) 01-08-70 01-06-96 01-06-96
CCF (Vig), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P./
21-08-2017
24
1997
AP/141
Dr. Shanti Priya Pandey(RR)
B. Sc. (Agri) 08-04-72
02-06-97
CCF/CF, Rajahmundry. /
16-08-2018
25
1997 AP/173
Sri Rahul Pandey(RR)
M. Sc. (Botany) 14-07-74 02-06-97 01-01-10
CCF/CF Visakhapatnam./
02-05-2017
26
1997 AP/173
Sri A. Bharat Kumar (SFS)
B. Sc. (Agri)
M.Sc (Forestry)
15-08-59 01-05-85 30-09-02
CF/CCF, Ananthapur./
13-11-2017
27
1998 AP/163
Sri B. Sundar (R.R)
B.E. (Computer Science) 20-01-70 01-05-98 01-05-98
Director, MEE-SEVA /
10-02-2015 / In the Cadre of CCF - 22-03-2017
28
1999 AP/160
Sri S. Saravanan (R.R)
B. Sc. (Agri)
M.Sc (Entro)
25-06-73 15-09-99
CCF/CF, WL Circle, Tirupathi./
20-08-2018
29
2001 AP/185
Sri N. Chandra Mohan Reddy, (SFS)
M. Sc. 10-06-61
02-08-90
23-06-06

MD, AP Urban Greening &
Beautification Corporation. /
21-07-2015

30
2002 AP/193
Sri P.S. Srinivasa Sastry (SFS)
B. Sc. 14-08-62
01-08-90
25-03-08
CF, Guntur/
06-08-2018
31
2003
Dr. P. Subba Raghavaiah (SFS)
Ph.D. 13-03-76
01-08-02
01-08-02
Spl. Commissioner, CRDA/
22-03-2017
32
2004
Sri P.Ram Mohan Rao (SFS)
M.Sc. 15-11-62 01-07-90 31-08-12
CF/RM, APFDC, Rajahmundry./
16-08-2018
33
2004
Sri S. Srikantanatha Reddy (SFS)
M.Sc. 25-08-74
12-04-99
08-12-11
Regional Vigilance & Enforcement Officer, Nellore/
23-03-2017
23-03-2017
34
2007
Sri B.N.N. Murthy, (RR)
M. Sc. (Forestry) 19-04-79
18-08-07
18-08-07
ED, APFDC, Guntur./
13-08-2018 / Director, Zoo-Arboretum, Amaravati, O/o PCCF(HoFF), A.P. Guntur (FAC) / 13-08-2018
35
2008
Sri B. Mohamed Diwan Mydeen (RR)
M. Sc.

21-05-78
11-08-08
11-08-08

MD, APTIDCO Ex-Officio Deputy Secy., Housing MA & UD Dept/
14-11-2016

36
2010
Sri M. Siva Prasad (RR)
M.Tech 20-04-81 30-08-10 30-08-10
DFO, Kadapa/
11-04-2018
37
2010
Smt. R. Yesodabai(RR)
B.Sc. (Forestry)
PG Dip. In Adv. Wl Mgmt
14-05-86 30-08-10 30-08-10
Curator, IGZP, Visakhapatnam./
29-03-2018
38
2011
Sri Alan Chong Teron (RR)
M. Sc (Ecology Envt.) 08-11-76 29-08-11 29-08-11
Dy. CF (Prod), O/o PCCF (HoFF) /
09-04-2018
39
2012
Sri C. Selvam(RR)
M. Sc.(Forestry) 24-04-86 03-09-12 30-09-12
DFO, Visakhapatnam./
30-03-2018
40
2013
Dr. Sekhar Baabu Geddam(RR)
M. Sc. (Agri)
Ph.D. (Genetics)
15-05-86 02-09-13 02-09-13
DFO, Narsipatnam./
11-07-2016
41
2013
Ms. Nandani Salaria(RR)
M.V.Sc 06-04-88 02-09-13 02-09-13
DFO, Kakinada /
28-04-2017
42
2013
Sri R. Jagannath Singh(RR)
M. Sc. (Agri) 18-04-85 02-09-13 02-09-13
DFO, Chittoor East (WL)./
09-07-2016
43
Sri Ananth Shankar (RR)
   
DFO, Wildlife Division, Rajahmundry./
17-10-2017
44
2015
Sri Varun Guntapalli (RR)
   
Undergoing Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
45
2015
Sri Vikranth Raja A (RR)
   
Undergoing Training at IGNFA, Dehradun
46
2016
Sri Narentheran G.G. (RR)
   
Will Training at Dehradun
47
Sri Sandeep Krupakar Gundala (RR)
   
LBSSNAA training at Mussori
48
Sri Sunil Kumar Reddy (RR)
   
Sub - Divisional Forest Officer, Venkatagiri /
11-09-2018
49
Sri Yalavala VK Shanmukh Kumar (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
50
Sri VN Manikanta Chandolu (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
51
Sri Sachin Gupta (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
52
Sri Ravindra Dharma (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
53
Sri N. Nageswara Rao (SFS)
   
DFO/FDPT, Srisailam /
12-09-2018
54
Sri Y. Srinivasa Reddy (SFS)
   
ADC, Amaravathi./
04-09-2018
55
Sri G. Nageswara Rao (SFS)
   
State Silviculturist, Tirupathi /
04-09-2018
56
Smt T.Jyothi (SFS)
   
DFO, SF, Visakhapatnam /
04-09-2018
57
Sri P. Ramakrishna (SFS)
   
DFO, Eluru, West Godavari, /
12-09-2018