>
State Forest Services Officers List
Main_Menu

LIST OF STATE FOREST SERVICE OFFICERS

 

S.
No.

Name of the Officer

Place of working

1 

G.Nageswara Rao

DFO SF Hyderabad (Cadre)

Shaik Salam

DFO, Guntur  (Cadre)

3

T.Narasimhulu

DFO SF Kurnool

4

B.Vijaya Kumar

DFO, Srikakulam (Cadre)

5

I.Kasi Viswanadha Raju

DFO, Vizianagaram

6

G.Ramalingam

Curator, IGZP, VSP (Cadre)

7

Smt.T.Jyothi

PD, DRDA, Vizianagaram

8

R.Kondala Rao

FM-V, APFA, Dulapally

9

N.Nageswara Rao

DFO, Nellore (Cadre)

10

B.V.A.Krishna Murthy

DFO, VUDA, Visakhapatnam

11

Smt. Shaik Jahida Asha

ACF (MIS), O/o. PCCF, Hyd.

12

Dr B.Prabhakar

DFO Warangal North (Cadre)

13

D.Bheema

DFO, Nizambad (Cadre)

14

Y.Srinivasa Reddy

DFO Chittoor E (WL) (Cadre)

15

P.Ramakrishna

DFO, Eluru (Cadre)

16

K.Ashok Kumar

DFO Kothagudem (Cadre)

17

Smt.N.Kshitija

DFO, Kamareddy (Cadre)

18

B.Saidulu

DFO, Paloncha (Cadre)

19

A.Shankaran

Curator, NZP, Hyd. (Cadre)

20

M.A.Mabood

Mancherial (Cadre)

21

S.Kishan Das

DFO, Bhadrachalam S (Cadre)

22

P.Rajender Reddy

Director (UF) HMDA Hyd

23

Qudrath Mohiuddin Ahmed

FUO, Hyderabad (Cadre)

24

Mohd.Thayyab

DFO, Visakhapatnam (Cadre)

25

P.Sreenivasa Rao

ACF (GIS) O/o PCCF Hyd

26

V.Krishna

DFO, Vig-I, O/o PCCF, Hyd.

27

P.Anjaneyulu

Dy Director SADA EFS&T Hyd

28

L.Ch.Tirupelu Reddy

DFO, Kagaznagar (Cadre)

29

B.Nageswara Rao

DFO WLM Nandyal (Cadre)

30

Y.Joji Babu

DFO, SF, Srikakulam

31

A.Parthasarathy

DFO, Warangal South (Cadre)

32

K.Sekhar Reddy

DFO, Adilabad (Cadre)

33

J.Hari Babu

Dy.Director, APFA, Dulapalli

34

Ch.Pardhananda Prasad

Dy.Director, APFA, Dulapalli

35

Ajaz Ahmed

ACF (Vig.), O/o PCCF, Hyd.

36

M.Pradyumna Reddy

DFO, SF, Sangareddy

37

P.Jacob Benarjee

DFO, FS, Rajahmundry

38

Ch.Suryanarayana

Sub-DFO Visakhaptnam

39

K.Bal Reddy

ACF O/o FUO Hyd

40

V.Linga Rao

Dy.CEO, APMAB, Hyd.

41

A.Laxman

PRO, O/o DFO, Hyderabad

42

B.Jayachandra Reddy

Dy.CF, TGP, Nellore

43

T.Narsaiah

DFO, SF, Karimnagar

44

G.Rama Mohan Rao

Sub-DFO, Yeleswaram

45

G.Ramakrishna Rao

DFO, WLM, Jannaram

46

K.Rajasekhara Rao

DFO, Bhadrachalam North (Cadre)

47

G.Vijay kumar

DFO, LD, Jangareddygudem

48

P.Balaswamy

DFO, LD, Bhadrachalam

49

M.Bhaskara Raju

DFO, SF, Nellore

50

Y.Ramesh

Director, UF, GHMC, Hyd.

51

A.Ravisimha Murthy

Assistant S.S. Tirupati

52

C.Venugopal Rao

Dy.CF, PC, HMWS&SB Hyd.

53

C.V.Satyanarayana

DFO, SF, Kakinada

54

G.Hari Kumar

DFO, Medak

55

K.Sailendra Moses

ACF (MIS), O/o PCCF, Hyd

56

S.Narender Reddy

Curator, National Parks, Hyd

57

Y.Rajendra

DFO, SF, Mahabubnagar

58

K.Venkataswamy

DFO, TTD, Tirupati

59

M.Babji

Dy.Director, APFA, Dulapally

60

Ms.M.Babita

Sub-DFO, Venkatagiri, NLR

61

P.Venkateswarlu

Dy.CF (FCA), O/o PCCF, Hyd

62

Ch.Prakasa Rao

DFO, FS, Nirmal

63

G.Lakshman

DFO, FS, Visakhapatnam

64

K.Khader Basha

DFO, FS, Atmakur WL

65

P.Ramesh

DFO, FS, Warangal

66

B.Chandrasekhar

ACF, DWMA Anantapur

67

K.Purushotham

DFO, SF, Nalgonda

68

B.Nagaraju

DFO, SF, Kadapa

69

D.Chandrasekhar Rao

DFO, Giddalur

70

B.Janaki Rao

Sub-DFO, Araku

71

K.Appala Narasimha Chary

EO, APRDC, Hyderabad.

72

B.Venkateswara Rao

DFO, Logg. Giddalur

73

V.Damodar

DFO, SF, Adilabad

74

P.Ramakrishna

DFO, Kurnool

75

S.Ravishankar

DFO, SF, Chittoor

76

B.Venkataramana

DFO, WLM, Achampet

77

M.Joji

DFO, FS, Karimnagar

78

B.Dhanunjaya Rao

Asst. SS, Rajahmundry

79

P.Siva Shankar Reddy

DFO, WLM, Proddatur

80

S.M.Hussainy

DFO,  FS, Guntur

81

M.Nagabhushanam

ACF, Hyderabad Divn.

82

V.Sreenivasa Rao

Dy.Director, APFA, Dulapally

83

Ch.Ganga Reddy

DFO, WLM, Warangal

84

S.Mustafa

Dy Director, UF, GHMC, Hyd.

85

V.Venkateswara Rao

DFO, SF, Warangal

86

K.Mohan

DFO, WLM, Hyderabad

87

M.Keshavaram

DFO, SF, Nizamabad

88

G.Ravi

DFO, FS, Hyderabad

89

P.Anil Kumar

ACF, Karimnagar West

90

M.Nagarjuna Reddy

DFO, FS, Pileru.

91

M.Ravi Prasad

DFO, FS, Mancherial

92

G.Ravinder

Sub-DFO, Kagaznagar

93

G.N.Pavan Kumar Rao

DFO, FS, Tirupati

94

Y.Narasimha Rao

DFO, Vig-III, O/o PCCF, Hyd.

95

S.Rajasekhar

DFO, SF, Vijayawada

96

M.Janakiram

ACF (MC) O/o PCCF Hyd

97

T.Chakrapani

DFO, WLM, Tirupati

98

Smt.P.Sri Lakshmi

OJT, Hyderabad Division

99

Smt.V.V.L.Subhadra Devi

OJT, Kadapa Division

100

Ms.G.Krishna Priya

OJT, Proddatur WL Division

101

G.Kista Goud

OJT, Achampet WL Division

102

G.Mukund Reddy

OJT, Adilabad Division

103

D.Ravindranath Reddy

OJT, Narsipatnam Division

104

K.Srinivas

OJT, Kakinada Division

105

S.Venkatesh

OJT, Mancherial Division

106

Smt.B.Praveena

OJT, Kamareddy Division

107

Smt. J.Vasantha

OJT, Kothagudem Division

108

Smt..T.Nagamaneswari

OJT, Eluru Division

109

V.Saibaba

OJT, Rajampet WL Division

110

I. Prakash

OJT, Karimnagar E Division

111

Smt. S.Sujatha

OJT, Warangal N Division

112

Smt. M.Hima Sailaja

Under training, Dehradun

113

Smt. Ch.Balamani

OJT, Paloncha Division

114

Smt. P.Syamala

OJT, Nadyal WL Division

115

Smt. I.Padmaja Rani

OJT, Atmakur WL Division

116

K.Mahaboob Basha

OJT, Nellore Division

117

L.Bheemaiah

SS,  Rajahmundry

118

K.Somasekharam

Sub-DFO, Rudravaram

119

P.V.Ramana Kumar

DFO, WLM, Rajahmundry

120

P.Samuel

U/s from 15-06-2011

121

M.S.S.Murthy Raju

Sub-DFO, Chintapally

122

K.Kamalakar

ACF, Bellampally

123

A.Srinivasa Rao

Sub-DFO, BPL, Hq.Asifabad

124

M.Sreenivasa Rao

DFO, SF, Eluru

125

J.Venkateshwar Rao

DFO, WLM, Paloncha

126

A.V.S.R.K.Appanna

DFO, Logging, Rajahmundry

127

V.Satish Kumar

DFO, SF, Khammam

128

M.Ashok Kumar

Dy.CF (WL), O/o.PCCF, Hyd.

129

S.Satyanarayana

ACF, Siddipet

130

Ch.Sivaiah

DFO, WLM, Medak

131

D.Sudhakar Reddy

DFO, Nalgonda

132

K.Ramkishan

ACF, Mannanur

133

T.Venu Babu

DFO, FS, Nizamabad

134

Smt. G.A.P.Prasuna

Under training, Dehradun

135

B.M.Chanakya Raju

Sub-DFO, Kollapur

136

T.Sreenivasa Rao

Sub-DFO, Koduru

137

V.Prabhakar Rao

DFO, FS, Khammam

138

S.Venkateswarlu

Sub-DFO, Manthani

139

S.Madhava Rao

ACF (Central), Hyd. Divn.

140

A.Venkateswarlu

Dy.Director, APFA, Dulapally

141

K.Ravinder

Sub-DFO, Narsampet

142

V.Anjaneyulu

Sub-DFO, Mulugu, WGL (N)

143

N.Khader Vali

ACF, Bio Diversity, Srisailam

144

P.Krishnama Chary

Sub-DFO, Yellandu

145

M.Guru Prabhakar

ACF, Kadapa

146

D.Venakateswar Reddy

ACF (Law), O/o PCCF (HoFF)

147

P.Sagar

Dy.Director, APFA, Dulapally

148

R.Sreenivasa Reddy

DFO, Vig-II, O/o PCCF, Hyd

149

N.V.Sivaram Prasad

Dy.Director, APFA, Dulapally

150

M.Venu Madhav Rao

ACF, PMU-I, O/o. PCCF, Hyd.

151

A.Sreenivasulu

Sub-DFO, Penukonda, ATP

152

G.P.Anand

DFO, WLM, Eluru

153

K.Damodar Reddy

ACF, Palamaneru

154

N.Kondala Rao

ACF (SC), O/o. PCCF, Hyd.

155

C.Vajra Reddy

ACF (GIS), Warangal

156

A.Rama Murthy

ACF(RS), O/o. PCCF, Hyd.

157

V.Tirumala Rao

Sub-DFO, Luxettipet

158

V.Srihari Gopal

ACF, Tekkali

159

M.Raja Ramana Reddy

DFO, ORR, HMDA, Hyd.

160

B.Venkateswara Rao

Dy.Director, APFA, Dulapally

161

Ch.Nagabhushanam

ACF, Kavali, NLR Divn.

162

G.Srinivasulu

Sub-DFO, Tirupati

163

A.Chandrasekhar

DFO, FS, Kurnool

164

R.D.Venkateswar

ACF, Badvel

165

R.Hanumantha Rao

ACF, Warangal North

166

Sk.Khaleelullah

ACF, Kaikalur

167

C.Sreedhara Rao

Sub-DFO, Zaheerabad

168

P.Dhanraj

FM-II, APFA, Dulapally

169

K.Sudarshan Reddy

ACF, Mahabubnagar

170

P.Ashok Rao

Sub-DFO, Jagtial

171

Md.Zaheer Ahmed

AFG, Wagangal

172

P.Ramulu

Sub-DFO, Eturnagaram WL

173

G.Satish

Under training, Dehradun

174

Y.V.Narasimha Rao

Under training, Dehradun

175

N.Rama Chandra Rao

Under training, Dehradun

176

D.Phani Kumar Naidu

Under training, Dehradun

177

A.Narasimha Reddy

Under training, Dehradun

178

R.Srinivas

Under training, Dehradun

179

K.Vinod Kumar

Under training, Dehradun

180

D.Asha Kiran

Under training, Dehradun

181

P.Prema Kumar

Under training, Dehradun

182

Smt.G.Mangamma

Under training, Dehradun

183

Smt.G.B.Rekha Banu

Under training, Dehradun

184

M.Samuel

Under training, Dehradun

185

Ms.E.Harika

Under training, Dehradun

186

Ms.D.Samhita

Under training, Dehradun

187

Smt.P.Suneetha

Under training, Dehradun

188

K.Mohan Rao

Sub-DFO, Ongole

189

J.Gopal Rao

Sub-DFO, Nizamabad

Main_Menu