List of IFS Officers

SL_No

Year of the Allotment

Name of the Officer and source of recruitment SARVASRI

Qualifications

DoB/ Entry into Govt Service/ Appt. to IFS

Present Post / Station Date of Joining

1
1985 AP/082 Dr. Mohd Illyas Rizvi (R.R) M. Sc. Ph. D (Maths) 29-06-61 14-06-85 14-06-85
Prl.Secretary, Minorities Welfare Department/
16-09-2019

2
1986 AP/092 Sri N. Prateep Kumar (R.R) M. Sc. (Entomology) 07-07-63 02-06-86 02-06-86
PCCF (HoFF)(FAC), AP., Guntur /VC&MD, APFDC, Guntur /
16-09-2019
3
1986 AP/091 Sri Vipin Chaudhary (R.R) M. Sc. (Bot) 01-01-60 05-06-86 05-06-86
PCCF/Dy Director General (Extension), ICFRE, Dehradun./
28-10-2016
4
1987 AP/095 Dr. V. Bhaskara Ramana Murthy (R.R) M. Sc. (Agri. Agronomy) Ph. D., (Agri. Agronomy) 24-08-61 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF(FR), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P. Guntur. /
24-02-2018
5
1987 AP/096 Sri D. Nalini Mohan (R.R) M. Sc. (Life Science) M. Phil (Molecular Genetics) 15-07-62 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF(WL) & CWLW, O/o PCCF(HoFF), A.P., Guntur /
29-06-2018
6
1987 AP/099 Sri Sanjay Gupta (R.R) M. Sc. (LLB) 05-03-62 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF/CEO, AP., State Development Planning Society & E.O. Secretary to Govt., Planning Dept., /
24-02-2018
7
1987 AP/100 Sri Anil Kumar Maurya (R.R) M. Sc. (Geo) 21-02-60 06-07-87 06-07-87
PCCF/Secretary, APPSC, Vijayawada /
15-08-2018
8
1989 AP/106 Sri Chiranjiv Chaudhary (R.R) M. Sc. (Anthropology) M.A. (Pp&Sp) 16-02-65 03-07-89 03-07-89

APCCF/Commissioner, Horticulture & Sericulture and Ex-Officio Secy to Govt. Guntur /
01-11-2015

9
1989 AP/107 Sri Ajay Kumar Naik (R.R) M. Sc. (Phy) 03-08-65 03-07-89 03-07-89
APCCF/Regional Director, FSI, Kolkata /
05-02-2016
10
1990 AP/112 Sri Y. Madhusudhan Reddy (R.R) M. Sc. (Agronomy) M. Sc (Forestry Extn) 04-11-63 20-08-90 20-08-90
APCCF/MD, A.P. MARKFED & A.P. AGROS /
04-07-2016
11
1990 AP/116 Sri Anoop Singh (R.R) B.E. (Ch. Eng) 01-12-65 15-09-91 15-09-91
APCCF,O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P. Guntur./
1-11-2019
12
1990 AP/114 Sri Binod Kumar Singh (R.R) M.Tech (Process Eng) 02-01-64 20-08-90 20-08-90
APCCF/VC&MD, AP Oilfed, Vijayawada /
19-09-2018

13
1991 AP/127 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Khajuria (R.R) M. Sc. (Maths) Ph.D (Forest Economics), MBA 05-10-68 15-09-91 15-09-91
APCCF/CGM, APFDC, Guntur./
23-10-2018
14
1991 AP/128 Sri Kallol Biswas (R.R) M. Sc. (Botany) 04-05-64 15-09-91 15-09-91
Dy. CF(MIS), O/o PCCF(HoFF), AP.Guntur./
06-04-2015
15
1992 AP/131 Dr. S.S. Sreedhar (RR) B. Sc. (Agril), M.Sc (Mycology),Ph.D.,(Forest Pathology)
M.Sc. (Mycology Plant Pathology)
04-06-66
01-01-93
01-01-93
APCCF(CAMPA),O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P. Guntur./
31-07-2019
16
1992 AP/134 Sri Anand Kumar Jha (R.R) B. Sc. (Hons)
M.Sc (Bot) (PG Dip in IIRS)
25-11-69
20-01-93
20-01-93
APCCF(Vig), O/o PCCF(HoFF), AP./
28-12-2017
17
1993 AP/137 Sri Ramesh Kumar Suman (R.R) B.Tech (Civil)
M.Tech (Nucl. Science & Technology) MBA
03-02-66 16-05-94 16-05-94
APCCF(Production), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P./
12-04-2018
18
1994 AP/138 Dr. Ratnakar Jauhari (R.R) B.Tech (Civil Engg) 02-08-70 01-06-95 01-06-95
APCCF/CF, ICFRE, Institute of Biodiversity Hyderabad./
23-04-2018
19
1994 AP/161 Dr. K. Gopinatha (R.R) M. Sc. (Bot) Ph. D. 21-07-63 16-05-94 16-05-94
APCCF/CF Kurnool Circle, Kurnool./
16-08-2017
20
1994 AP/139 Sri P.V. Chalapathi Rao (R.R) M. Sc. (Genetics) 19-06-68 06-06-95 06-06-95
APCCF/Spl. Secy. to Govt. Planning Dept./
07-08-2017
21
1996 AP/162
Smt M. Revathi (R.R)
M. Sc. (Plant Pathlology) 09-08-70 01-06-96 01-06-96
CCF (Vig), O/o PCCF (HoFF), A.P./
21-08-2017
22
1997
AP/141
Dr. Shanti Priya Pandey(RR)
B. Sc. (Agri) Ph.D (Environmental science) 08-04-72 02-06-97
02-06-97
CCF/CF, Rajahmundry. /
16-08-2018
23
1997 AP/173
Sri Rahul Pandey(RR)
M. Sc. (Botany) 14-07-74 02-06-97 02-06-97
CCF/CF Visakhapatnam./
02-05-2017
24
1998 AP/163
Sri B. Sundar (R.R)
B.E. (Computer Science) 20-01-70 01-05-98 01-05-98
CCF/Director, MEE-SEVA /
10-02-2015 / In the Cadre of CCF - 22-03-2017
25
1999 AP/160
Sri S. Saravanan (R.R)
B. Sc. (Agri)
M.Sc (Entro)
25-06-73 15-09-99 15-09-99
CCF/WLM, Tirupathi./
20-08-2018
26
2001 AP/185
Sri N. Chandra Mohan Reddy, (SFS)
M. Sc. 10-06-61 02-08-90 23-06-06
02-08-90
23-06-06

CCF/MD, AP Urban Greening &
Beautification Corporation. /
21-07-2015

27
2002 AP/193
Sri P.S. Srinivasa Sastry (SFS)
B. Sc. 14-08-62
01-08-90
25-03-08
CF, Guntur/
06-08-2018
28
2003 AP/196
Dr. P. Subba Raghavaiah (SFS)
M.Sc., Ph.D. 25-01-61
02-08-90
31-03-10
CF/Spl. Commissioner, CRDA/
22-03-2017
29
2004 AP/207
Sri P.Ram Mohan Rao (SFS)
M.Sc. 15-11-62 01-07-90 31-08-12
CF/RM, APFDC, Rajahmundry./
16-08-2018
30
2005 Ap/202
Sri S. Srikantanatha Reddy (SFS)
M.Sc. 25-08-74
12-04-99
08-12-11
CF/Regional Vigilance & Enforcement Officer, Nellore/
23-03-2017
23-03-2017
31
2007 AP/198
Sri B.N.N. Murthy, (RR)
M. Sc. (Forestry) 19-04-79
18-08-07
18-08-07
Dy.CF/ED, APFDC, Guntur./
13-08-2018 / Director, Zoo-Arboretum, Amaravati, O/o PCCF(HoFF), A.P. Guntur (FAC) / 13-08-2018
32
2008 AP/194
Sri B. Mohamed Diwan Mydeen (RR)
M. Sc.

21-05-78
11-08-08
11-08-08

Dy.CF/MD, APTIDCO Ex-Officio Deputy Secy., Housing MA & UD Dept/
14-11-2016

33
2010 AP/200
Sri M. Siva Prasad (RR)
M.Tech 20-04-81 30-08-10 30-08-10
Dy.CF/DFO, Kadapa/
11-04-2018
34
2010 AP/213
Smt. R. Yesodabai(RR)
B.Sc. (Forestry)
PG Dip. In Adv. Wl Mgmt
14-05-86 30-08-10 30-08-10
Dy.CF/Curator, IGZP, Visakhapatnam./
29-03-2018
35
2011 AP/206
Sri Alan Chong Teron (RR)
M. Sc (Ecology Envt.) 08-11-76 29-08-11 29-08-11
Dy. CF (Prod), O/o PCCF (HoFF) /
09-04-2018
36
2012 AP/209
Sri C. Selvam(RR)
M. Sc.(Forestry) 24-04-86 03-09-12 30-09-12
Dy.CF/DFO, Visakhapatnam./
21-03-2018
37
2013 AP/212
Dr. Sekhar Baabu Geddam(RR)
M. Sc. (Agri)
Ph.D. (Genetics)
15-05-86 02-09-13 02-09-13
Dy.CF/DFO, Narsipatnam./
11-07-2016
38
2013 AP/210
Ms. Nandani Salaria(RR)
M.V.Sc 06-04-88 02-09-13 02-09-13 27-03-18
DY.CF/DFO, Kakinada /
28-04-2017
39
2013 AP/211
Sri R. Jagannath Singh(RR)
M.Sc. (Agri) 18-04-85 02-09-13 02-09-13
Dy.CF/DFO, Chittoor East (WL)./
09-07-2016
40
2013
Sri Ananth Shankar (RR)
  07-08-88 02-09-13
Dy.CF/DFO, Wildlife Division, Rajahmundry./
17-10-2017
41
2016 AP/216
Sri Narentheran G.G. (RR)
M.Sc 22-05-89 29-08-16
ACF/Will Training at Dehradun
42
2016 AP/217
Sri Sandeep Krupakar Gundala (RR)
B.E 01-07-87 13-12-16
ACF/Sub - DFO,Tirupathi /
15-12-2018
43
2016 TN/235
Sri Sunil Kumar Reddy (RR)
   
ACF/Sub - DFO,Venkatagiri /
11-09-2018
44
2017 AP
Sri Yalavala VK Shanmukh Kumar (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
45
Sri VN Manikanta Chandolu (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
46
2017
Sri Sachin Gupta (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
47
Sri Ravindra Dharma (RR)
   
Under Training at IGNFA, Dehradun.
48
Sri N. Nageswara Rao (SFS)
  10-05-71 12-04-99 11-07-18
Dy,CF/DFO/FDPT, Srisailam /
12-09-2018
49
Sri Y. Srinivasa Reddy (SFS)
  03-04-71 12-04-99 11-07-18
Dy.CF/Waiting for posting /
50
Smt T.Jyothi (SFS)
  23-07-75 12-04-99 11-07-18
Dy.CF/DFO, SF, Visakhapatnam,/
04-09-2018
51
Sri P. Ramakrishna (SFS)
  02-06-72 12-04-99 11-07-18
Dy.CF/DFO, Eluru, West Godavari,/
12-09-2018
52
Sri Shaik Salaam